Home Blueprint for the Future Development Achievements Administrative Units A Charming City
Leaders Introduction
kong xiaohong Mayor
Leaders Introduction
 
kong xiaohong
Mayor
Kong Xiaohong, Male, Han Ethnic,Born in July 1966 in Lujiang City, Anhui Province. He joined the Communist Party Of China (CPC) in July 1989 and entered the Workforce in August 1989.Received a Post-Graduate Education On Agronomy Specialty in Anhui Agricultural College, and holds a Master Degree. Currently, He is Deputy Party Secretary of the CPC Huangshan Municipal Committee, Mayor of Huangshan Municipal People’s Government And Secretary of The Leading Party Group Of The Government.


1982.09 1986.09 Bachelor, Anhui Agricultural College;
1986.09-1989.08 Master in Agronomy Specialty, Anhui Agricultural University;
1989.08-1990.08 Staff Member, Economic Research Division,Anhui Provincial Planning Commission;
1990.08-1993.05 Staff Member, Commerce And Trade Division, Anhui Provincial Planning Commission;
1993.05-1996.02 Principal Staff Member, Commerce Andtrade Division, Anhui Provincial Planning Commission;
1996.02-2000.08 Deputy Director, Commerce And Trade Division, Anhui Provincial Planning Commission (Between Jan. 1997 and Feb. 1998.12,he was dispatched as a temporary deputy county mayor to Huoshan County);
2000.08-2000.09 Deputy Leader and Secretary Of The Leading Party Group, Development and Planning Commission Preparatory Group,Bozhou City;
2000.09-2003.11 Director and Secretary of the Leading Party Group, Bozhou Municipal Development and Planning Commission (Between Nov.2002 and Apr. 2003, he received a training on economic administration in the United States as a member of the Anhui team of municipal and county cadres);
2003.11-2006.09 Deputy Mayor, Huaibei Municipal People’s Government;
2006.09-2008.08 Standing Committee Member, the CPC HuaibeiParty Committee, deputy mayor, Huaibei Municipal People’s Government (Between May2008 and Aug. 2008, he was concurrently first secretary of the Party working committee, Huaibei Economic and Technological Development Zone);
2008.08-2013.06 Deputy Director General And Member Of The Leading Party Group of Anhui Provincial Development and Reform Commission (In Dec.2011, he was also the Deputy Office Chief Of The Anhui Provincial Leading Group For Speeding Up The Development Of Northern Anhui);
2013.06-2015.02 Deputy Secretary, Chuzhou Municipal Party Committee;
2015.02-2015.03 Deputy Party Secretary of the Huangshan Municipal Committee;Director of Mt. Huangshan Scenic Area Administration Commission; Secretary of the Leading Party Group, Huangshan Municipal People’s Government; and Director of Huangshan Municipal Institutional Organization Commission;
2015.03-2015.04deputy Party secretary, the CPC Huangshan Municipal Committee; vice mayor and acting mayor, Huangshan Municipal People’s Government; director, Mt. Huangshan Scenic Area Administration Commission; secretary of the leading Party group,Huangshan Municipal People’s Government; and director, Huangshan Municipal Institutional Organization Commission;  
2015.04-now Deputy Party Secretary, the Huangshan Municipal Party Committee; Mayor of Huangshan Municipal People’s Government;Secretary of the Leading Party Group, Huangshan Municipal People’s Government; and Director, Huangshan Municipal Institutional Organization Commission
Leading the overall work of the government;responsible for the work of audit and supervision;
In charge of the Bureau of Supervision and the Bureau of Audit .